Array Builder not filtered

Discuss suspected defects before submitting a bug report

Moderator: electrogear

Array Builder not filtered

Postby Mo on Thu Apr 21, 2011 12:41 am

Pressing the array filter in toolbox, but no Array Builder primitive shows up. Also not found with Float, Int. or string filter. Only found in the Math category. Pretty confusing.

Also it would be nice, if the category a primitive/module belongs was highlighted, using toolbox search.
User avatar
Mo
essemilian
 
Posts: 439
Joined: Thu Jan 24, 2008 2:00 pm
Location: Copenhagen

Re: Array Builder not filtered

Postby sunsynth on Fri Apr 22, 2011 9:18 am

Confirmed...
User avatar
sunsynth
smaniac
 
Posts: 1496
Joined: Mon Sep 11, 2006 3:27 pm
Location: HH - Made in Germany


Return to Bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest