SM doesn't start

Discuss suspected defects before submitting a bug report

Moderator: electrogear

SM doesn't start

Postby Yuroun on Thu Dec 29, 2011 11:51 am

Today I purchased SM Pro. When I start te program I see the splash screen a message that SM load schematic. After that nothing apears. In my taskmanager I see the program running.

I'm on Vista home edition.
User avatar
Yuroun
essemist
 
Posts: 86
Joined: Mon Dec 19, 2011 6:32 pm
Location: Tilburg, The Nethlands

Re: SM doesn't start

Postby Yuroun on Thu Dec 29, 2011 11:56 am

I just found out that when I create a new admin profile on Vista, I can run the program in that profile. :S
User avatar
Yuroun
essemist
 
Posts: 86
Joined: Mon Dec 19, 2011 6:32 pm
Location: Tilburg, The Nethlands


Return to Bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests